LEGAL NOTICE

LEGAL NOTICE FOR THE WEBSITE OF FALCON ELECTRONICS

Legal information and terms and conditions of use

These legal provisions regulate access to and the use of the service of the website FALCON ELECTRONICS S.A.U. (hereinafter, “FALCON ELECTRONICS” or “FALCON”) offers Internet Users (hereinafter, the “User(s)”) through the domain www.falconelectronics.es (hereinafter, the “Website”).

Without detriment to the foregoing, access to certain content and the use of the services FALCON ELECTRONICS should make available to the User through the Website may be subject to certain special terms and conditions (hereinafter, the “Special Terms and Conditions”) that shall, in some cases, replace, supplement, and/or modify these terms and conditions of use and which, in the event of contradiction, shall prevail over these.

As a result, before accessing said content and/or using said services, Users should read the version of the Special Terms and Conditions published at the time of access and/or use that regulate these carefully and accept them.

Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, establishes that the service provider of the information society shall be obliged to have the means to allow both the service recipients and the competent authorities permanent, easy, direct, and free access to the following information through electronic means:

Domain name: www.falconelectronics.es

e-mail: info@falcon-sa.com

Owner: FALCON ELECTRONICS S.A.U., company with address in Peralta (Navarra), Polígono Escopar, Calle E, número 1, registered in the Commercial Register of Navarra under volume 664, folio 71, page NA-8.920 and with Tax Identification No. (N.I.F.) A-31240997.

FALCON ELECTRONICS reserves the right to make any change to or update the content of these terms and conditions of use, in addition, if applicable, to the Special Terms and Conditions and, in general, any of the elements that should make up the design and configuration of the Website, at any time and without the need for prior notice. The terms and conditions of access and/or use published in the last update of the Website shall govern said access and/or use, each visit being subject to those published at the time on the Website.

By accessing this Website, Users expressly agree to and accept these terms and conditions of use without reservations and in virtue of which the system of use thereof is determined, said acceptance having the same validity and effects as any signed written contract. In the event that a User should not fully accept these terms and conditions, they shall not be authorized to access the Website.

When the use of the Website and/or access to the content and services made available to Users by FALCON through such should require registration, Users shall be responsible for providing true and legal information and for diligent use of the password when they should be given one as a result of said registration. In this case, Users shall be responsible for the appropriate custody and confidentiality of any identifying details and/or passwords they should be provided with, undertaking not to pass these on to third parties temporarily or permanently, and to not allow access thereto to third parties.

Unless stated otherwise in the Special Terms and Conditions, access to the Website and its content, in addition to use of the services made available to Users through the Website, are free of charge, except as regards the cost of connection to the telecommunications network the User has contracted with their internet service provider.

In their use of the Website, Users undertake not to conduct themselves in such a way that might damage the image, interests and rights of FALCON or third parties or that might damage, render unusable or overload the Website or that should in any way prevent the normal use thereof.

Cookies policy (More information)

Limitation of Liability

Anyone who uses the Website does so at their own risk. By accessing this Website, Users undertake to use it in a manner that is fully in accordance with the laws and uses of traffic and shall be liable to FALCON and/or third parties for any damages that might be caused as a result of failure to comply with this obligation.

FALCON implements the security measures it considers pertinent to maintain the correct functioning of the Website and detect the existence of viruses and damaging components. Nonetheless, Users must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that therefore, FALCON cannot guarantee the continuous availability of the content and services contained on the Website and the inexistence of viruses or other damaging elements that might lead to alterations in Users’ computer systems (software and hardware) or their electronic documents and files stored on said systems.

Likewise, FALCON reserves the right to temporarily or permanently, partially or completely interrupt the service in the event of technical changes or faults. If possible it will notify Users of this fact beforehand through its Website or any other means available to this effect.

Industrial and Intellectual Property Rights

All the Industrial and Intellectual Property Rights to the Website are legally reserved and access thereto or use thereof on the part of Users shall not in any way be considered the granting of any license for use or right in relation to any asset belonging to FALCON. This reservation of rights covers both (i) the external appearance (look and feel) and the code, design and browsing structure of the Website themselves; and (ii) any content in any format that may be included and distributed through this Website and, in particular, any catalogs, technical data, plans, diagrams, and designs, graphic or otherwise, that ELECTRÓNICA FALCON should include on the Website.

The inclusion on the Website of references to trade names, brands, logos or any other distinctive signs, registered or otherwise, whether the property of FALCON or third parties, is subject to a prohibition of use without express consent from FALCON or the legitimate owner thereof.

Any reproduction, copying, distribution, transformation, making available to the public, or any other similar activity in relation to the information contained on the Website, as well as its design and the selection and manner of presentation of the materials included, regardless of the purpose and the means used to this end, is forbidden without express authorization from FALCON.

As a result, Users may only view and use the content and services made available through the Website in a strictly personal and private manner, and provided this should not be for the purpose of carrying out commercial or professional activities using said content and/or services.

Likewise, any decompilation, disassembly, reverse engineering, sublicensing or transmission of any kind, translation, or creation of derivative works from the computer programs necessary for the functioning, access to, and use of the Website are also forbidden. Users of the Website must in any case abstain from erasing, altering, eluding or manipulating any protection device or security system that may be installed on said Website.

LINKS

Linked websites

Through the Website, FALCON may offer the User technical link devices (such as buttons, links, and banners) that take the User to other websites or internet portals belonging to and/or managed by third parties and over which FALCON has no control (hereinafter, the “Linked Websites”).

FALCON is not aware nor does it have any control over the content and services included in the Linked Websites, and the inclusion of access thereto through the Website does not under any circumstances imply, (i) that FALCON recommends or approves the content or services housed on the Linked Websites; and/or (ii) that there is any type of relationship, collaboration, or dependency between FALCON and the party responsible for the Linked Website.

As a result, FALCON does not take any type of responsibility in relation to the Linked Websites and therefore may not be held liable for their functioning, for the content and services contained therein, nor for the links contained on said Linked Websites.

In the event that the User should become effectively aware of the illegal or inappropriate nature of any of the content, services or any other activities carried out through a Linked Website, they must immediately notify FALCON so that this party may adopt any measures it should deem necessary.

Hyperlinks

The establishing of hypertext links (hyperlinks) on other websites or web pages is authorized, provided these lead to the home page of http://www.electronicafalcon.com, or if applicable, any other internal page (deep link) of the Website and provided the corresponding pages appear in a complete window under their respective URL addresses, assuming complete responsibility for any issue that might arise from the establishing of the hyperlink to the Website.

The website or web page that establishes the hyperlink may not in any way declare that FALCON has authorized said hyperlink, unless FALCON should have expressly done so in writing.

If the third party inserting the hyperlink on its website or web page should wish to include the brand, name, trade name, sign, logo, or any other identifying element of FALCON and/or the Website, it must first have express, written authorization from FALCON.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the displaying of a page of the website www.falconelectronics.es in a window of another website not belonging to FALCON using the technique called “framing” is expressly prohibited, unless with FALCON’s express consent.

Likewise, the insertion of any type of content published through www.falconelectronics.es,on a website or web page other than the Website using the technique called “in line linking” is also expressly prohibited without FALCON’s express consent.

The establishing of a hyperlink in the above conditions shall not under any circumstances imply the existence of a relationship between FALCON and the owner of/party responsible for the website or web page on which said hyperlink should have been established, nor the acceptance or approval on the part of FALCON of content and/or services thereof.

In any case, FALCON reserves the right to prohibit or disable any hyperlink to the Website at any time, particularly in the event of illegal activity and/or content of the website or web page on which this should have been included.

PRIVACY POLICY. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Right to information

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection, FALCON hereby informs the user of the existence of personal data files created by FALCON and under its responsibility for the purpose of maintaining and managing the relationship with any parties that should request information or Users accessing the Website. The files in question have been registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Purpose

The purposes of the data the party requesting information or User provides to FALCON are (i) to maintain and manage the relationship with the User; (ii) to manage the contracting with and provision of services to the User on the part of FALCON; (iii) to manage access to and use on the part of the User of the content and services ELECTRÓNICA FALCON makes available thereto through its Website; (iv) to manage requests and provide the pertinent information in relation to online queries; (v) to keep the User informed of aspects in relation to FALCON’s activity that may be of interest to them; and (vi) in the event of the sending of any documents and/or emails in relation to employment requests and carry out the corresponding selection process.

User’s Consent

Registration as a User to access the content and services offered by FALCON through the Website, where possible, in addition to the sending of email queries, implies the consent of the User or party requesting information to the processing of the data included in the means of communication in question.

The data shall not be passed on to third parties.

With the exception of fields marked as obligatory, the provision of personal data shall be voluntary. Failure to complete the fields marked as obligatory or the provision of incorrect data shall make it impossible for FALCON to manage the User’s request, send them the requested information, or provide the requested services. Any change that should occur in relation to the personal data must be notified to the party responsible for the file by the owner of said data, who shall in any case be liable for the truthfulness and accuracy of the data provided at any time. In the event that third party data should be provided, the User declares that they have the express consent of the owners thereof to provide said information. Users are informed that they may oppose the processing of their data for purposes other than those described above. To this effect, without detriment to the express, informed consent provided by Users during registration, if applicable, this party shall be understood to have given their consent for all the purposes detailed above if they should fail to indicate their opposition within a period of 30 calendar days of collection of the data.

Right of access

The User may exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure, and opposition to the processing of their personal data according to the terms and conditions set out in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection, by means of a written request sent for the attention of the party responsible for the file according to the terms set out in the legislation in force to the following address: FALCON ELECTRONICS, S.A.U., Polígono Escopar, Calle E, Número 1, 31350 – Peralta (Navarra).

ELECTRÓNICA FALCÓN does not use “Spamming” tactics nor are Users registered simply through visiting the Website. FALCON shall only process the information the User should provide when registering as a User, when this should be necessary, via email or when requesting information in relation to our professional services.

Security

FALCON maintains data protection security levels in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the implementing regulations of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection and has established all the technical means available to it to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access to, and/or theft of the data the User provides to FALCON, although Users are informed that internet security measures are never infallible.

For any issue in relation to personal data protection, you can contact us by writing to the following email address: info@falcon-sa.com

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

These terms and conditions of use are subject to the Spanish legal system.

For the resolution of any conflict that might arise from access to the Website, its content, and/or the services FALCON makes available to Users through the Website, the User and FALCON expressly agree to submit themselves to the Courts and Tribunals of Peralta, renouncing any other general or special jurisdiction that might correspond to them.